We're Head Over Heels for this rose

We're Head Over Heels for this rose

Roses in Bailey Nurseries' Easy Elegance collection are known for being hardy, disease resistant and packed with flowers. Head Over Heels is no exception.

Introduced in 2014, this pretty, reblooming shrub rose offers a bounty of beautiful 2-inch flowers from June to October atop glossy, dark-green foliage. (We love how the blooms start out lavender and turn pink as the weather warms up!)

Use this rose as an accent plant in your gardens, or plant several to serve as a low hedge. Like other roses in the Easy Elegance line, Head Over Heels is backed by a two-year guarantee.

Common name: Head Over Heels rose

Botanical name: Rosa ?BAIeels'

Light: Full sun

Height: 3 feet

Width: 2½ feet

Zones: 4 to 9

More information: Bailey Nurseries, baileynurseries.com, firsteditionsplants.com, easyelegancerose.com

GardeningClub.com Recommended Stories